UNE Business School Course Advisory Boards

Membership

Convenor School Education CommitteeAssociate Professor Josie Fisher
Head of School InterimAssociate Professor Sujana Adapa
Academic CoordinatorMs Samantha Guest
Faculty Academic Manager

Mr Simon Knight

SecretaryMs Jane Kelly

Accounting and Finance

External Representatives
Mr Phil Alchin
Director
Boyce Chartered Accountants
Moree, NSW

Mr Anthony Matis
General Manager Strategic Engagement & Development
CA ANZ

Ms Jane Newsome
Partner
Roberts & Morrow
Geln Innes, NSW
Undergraduate Student RepresentativeMr Kit Dodge
Bachelor of Accounting

Postgraduate Student Representative

Ms Lena Kim
Master of Professional Accounting
Discipline Convenor / Course CoordinatorAssociate Professor Omar Al Farooque
Undergraduate Accounting and Finance Degrees
Postgraduate Accounting and Finance Degrees

Financial Planning

External Representatives

Ben Meikle
Bachelor of Commerce, Dip FP, ADip FP
Carnbrea and Co Financial Advisors

Raymond Griffin
MBA, Dip FS, GAICD
Baiocchi Griffin Private Wealth

Undergraduate Student Representative 
Postgraduate Student Representative 
Course Coordinator

Dr Subba Reddy Yarram
BCom, MA (Economics), PhD

Business

External Representatives

Dr Darren Keegan
Acting Director New England and North West
Department of Premier and Cabinet
Tamworth

Ms Bronwyn Pearson
Chief Executive Officer 
Pinnacle People Solutions Pty Ltd
Armidale
Undergraduate Student Representative

Mr Lachlan Kirby-Barrett 

Bachelor of Business – Major in Marketing

Postgraduate Student Representative
Ms Erin Chaloner
Master of Strategic Organisational Development and Human Resource Management
Course Coordinator

Dr Sujana Adapa
Undergraduate Degrees in Business and Organisational Leadership
Postgraduate Degrees in Management and Human Resource Management Masters in Strategic Organisational Development and Human Resource Management and International Business
MBA Program

Economics and Agribusiness

External Representatives

Dr Robyn Hean
Senior Manager Economic Research
NSW Dept of Primary Industries
Armidale, NSW

Mr Gary Manauschek
Relationship Executive
Regional and Agribusiness Banking Commonwealth Bank 
ArmidaleMs Delphine Puxty

Education Officer Conservation and Land Management
Education and Regional Services,
NSW Dept of Primary Industries Agriculture

Undergraduate Student Representative

Ms Jazmine Hobbs

Bachelor of Agribusiness

Postgraduate Student RepresentativeMr Matthew Wysel
PhD (Economics)
Course CoordinatorDr Shawn Leu
Bachelor, Bachelor with Honours, Economics
and Agribusiness, Agricultural and Resource EconomicsGrad Cert in Agribusiness,
Grad Dip in Economics
Master of Economics
Master of Economic and Regional Development